Concordia (Wis.) Falcons
Schedule
Overall: 23-19 - Conference: 13-7 | |||
3/12 | vs. St. John's • | L, 10-7 | BX P |
3/12 | at St. John's • | L, 10-4 | BX |
3/13 | vs. Sul Ross State • | L, 8-7 | BX |
3/13 | at Sul Ross State • | W, 6-2 | BX P |
3/15 | at Dubuque • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Dubuque • | W, 4-2 | BX P |
3/17 | at Augsburg • | L, 10-3 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Augsburg • | W, 5-4 | BX P |
3/18 | vs. Cal Lutheran • | L, 15-3 | BX |
3/19 | at Oberlin • | W, 8-2 | BX |
3/19 | vs. Oberlin • | W, 12-5 | BX P |
3/20 | vs. George Fox • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/3 | at Aurora * • | W, 8-3 | BX |
4/3 | at Aurora * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 10-2 | BX P |
4/6 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
4/7 | vs. UW-Oshkosh • | L, 17-5 | BX P |
4/11 | at Dominican * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/11 | at Dominican * • | W, 12-10 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Carroll • | W, 2-1 | BX P P |
4/16 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/16 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 12-3 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 9-3 | BX P |
4/20 | at North Park • | L, 7-5 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 4-0 | BX P |
4/23 | at Lakeland * • | W, 10-0 | BX P P |
4/23 | at Lakeland * • | W, 14-0 | BX P P |
4/24 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/24 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/27 | at St. Norbert • | L, 8-3 | BX |
4/30 | at Marian * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/30 | at Marian * • | W, 16-0 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
5/4 | vs. UW-Whitewater • | W, 8-0 | BX RC P |
5/4 | vs. UW-Whitewater • | W, 4-3 | BX P |
5/7 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 7-1 | BX P |
5/7 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 5-0 | BX P |
5/8 | at Carthage • | W, 9-8 | BX RC |
5/12 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
5/13 | vs. Dominican • | L, 10-2 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 23-19 - Conference: 13-7 | |||
4/3 | at Aurora * • | W, 8-3 | BX |
4/3 | at Aurora * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 10-2 | BX P |
4/6 | vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
4/11 | at Dominican * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/11 | at Dominican * • | W, 12-10 | BX |
4/16 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/16 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 12-3 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Rockford * • | W, 9-3 | BX P |
4/23 | at Lakeland * • | W, 10-0 | BX P P |
4/23 | at Lakeland * • | W, 14-0 | BX P P |
4/24 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/24 | vs. Benedictine * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/30 | at Marian * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/30 | at Marian * • | W, 16-0 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 7-1 | BX P |
5/7 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 5-0 | BX P |
(* Conference; • Region)
2016 Standings
Concordia-Chicago | 16-4 | 34-13 |
Aurora | 13-7 | 24-19 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 13-7 | 23-19 |
Benedictine | 13-7 | 20-20 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 11-9 | 24-22 |
Dominican | 10-10 | 18-24 |
Edgewood | 9-11 | 14-24 |
Rockford | 8-12 | 18-22 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 8-12 | 16-22 |
Lakeland | 7-13 | 13-24 |
Marian | 2-18 | 11-29 |